faq_bg_5.jpg

PRIVACY POLICY

GoodPhone is committed to protecting your privacy and complies with applicable regulations and best practices in the United States along with the principles set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 as well as General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018 in the EU. This privacy policy explains how and why we collect your personal data and how it is used.

When we collect your data

We may collect your personal data when you request, or enquire about, the provision of our products and services.

When we collect your data

We use your data to:

  • Respond to inquiries

  • Provide and administer the products and services you have requested

  • Keep you up to date with GoodPhone and industry news

  • Tell you about GoodPhone services and special offers

  • Monitor online traffic patterns and site usage to help us continually improve our website.

 

We may share your personal data with third party suppliers for administration purposes only. Data is supplied securely, written agreements exist with all parties to ensure that your data is processed in accordance with our data protection policy.

 

In some instances, we use third party hosting sites to collect and process your personal data. These third party suppliers guarantee the security of your data via their privacy policies and corporate terms.

 

We have the right to share your personal data if legally required to do so by a governmental entity or regulatory authority.

Security

GoodPhone is committed to protecting personal information from loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration, unauthorized access, and destruction. GoodPhone takes all reasonable precautions to safeguard the confidentiality of personally identifiable information.

 

GoodPhone applications may access your local device contact data to send and receive SMS or MMS messages and to make phone calls as part of the products and services you have requested. Data obtained from your local device contact list is never stored or retained by GoodPhone and is solely used for purposes initiated by you on the applications you have requested.

Compliance

GoodPhone conforms to the US Department of Commerce Safe Harbor Principles through self-assessment. Please contact us if you feel we are not in compliance with the Safe Harbor Principles. If we are unable to resolve an issue regarding our compliance, we will contact the appropriate Data Protection Authorities to resolve the complaint.

Other Important Information

The GoodPhone website may contain links to other sites. We do not endorse or otherwise accept responsibility for the content or privacy policies of those sites.

 

The practices described in this privacy policy statement are current personal data protection policies, as of 2020. GoodPhone reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. We will promptly reflect any such modifications in these web pages.

kp_contact_bg_9.jpg

CONTACT US

phone--v1.png

PHONE

(877) 726-0001

marker--v1.png

LOCATIONS

Chicago, Los Angeles, & Phoenix

70+ Features

Do More / Spend Less

AS LOW AS

$24.95 /SEAT

Good Phone delivers a solution that allows you to focus on building your brand, maintaining your customer relationships and maximizing your profits—while we focus on delivering the highest quality and most reliable VoIP service possible.

external-check-multimedia-kiranshastry-gradient-kiranshastry.png

Fixed Monthly Costs, Unlimited Local and Domestic Long Distance Included

external-check-multimedia-kiranshastry-gradient-kiranshastry.png

Auto Attendant, easily managed with a visual builder and unlimited AAs

external-check-multimedia-kiranshastry-gradient-kiranshastry.png

Web Portal, easy to use web portal to give you the control you need

external-check-multimedia-kiranshastry-gradient-kiranshastry.png

Hunt Groups, route calls to the groups you choose or even to a mobile device.

external-check-multimedia-kiranshastry-gradient-kiranshastry.png

Call Reporting, filter and sort to find the info you need.

external-check-multimedia-kiranshastry-gradient-kiranshastry.png

Call Recording, you make the choice: always on, disabled, or on-demand

kp_content_img_15.jpg
kp_optin_block_img_52.jpg
logo gph_edited.png

Ready to learn more?

We'd love to hear from you.

If you would like us to reach out with additional information, then click on the additional information button and we will reach out to you shortly about our Good Phone solution.

✱​

user--v1.png
mail.png

✱​